Privacy Policy

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY -May 2018

The purpose of Izypeo’s Privacy Policy is to explain to you how we use and communicate the information you enter on our website. it is important to read our entire privacy policy before using our site or providing us with information about you.

Izypeo makes the necessary arrangements to ensure the security of your personal data and has complied with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, called “Informatique et Libertés” and the new European regulation, the RGPD ( General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/79 of 27 April 2016), applicable from 25 May 2018.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA ARE COLLECTED?
Izypeo collects in particular your last name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, functions within your company, service and / or civility, company, function, connection data (dates and times of connections, IP address) and data. navigation, preferences and interests, products consulted.

AT WHICH TIME YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE COLLECTED?

As soon as you browse our sites, request a demonstration or information via our forms. When filling out fields, the mandatory nature of the information requested is indicated by an asterisk. This information is necessary to provide you with information about our products and services, to send you a demonstration or to allow you to purchase a product. If this mandatory information is not provided to us, we will not be able to provide you with what you expect.

Certain information, including technical information (IP address of your computer) or concerning the consultation of the site as well as its functionalities, are collected automatically because of your actions on the site by cookies whose policy is explained on our cookies page.

The personal data concerned and collected are your surname, first name, email address, telephone number, function within your company, civility, company or any other personal data that you have entered voluntarily on the open fields of the forms.

The data that we collect automatically (by using cookies, integrated URLs …) because of your actions on our site include the pages of the site you visited, the hyperlinks you clicked, your IP address, …

Izypeo also uses web analytics services such as Google analytics.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Information from the use of Domains (including your IP address) is routed to Google in the United States.

Information we collect from other sources:

We may receive your personal data from other sources to which you have given permission to share it.

HOW WILL WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
Izypeo uses your personal data, for different reasons:

HOW TO MANAGE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

You can personalize the sending of the newsletters and the promotional offers that you wish to receive by going on the site of management of your preferences in the matter of electronic communication, accessible from any email that we send to you (by clicking on the link of unsubscription, then on the link to the management center of your preferences), or by contacting us.

WHO ARE THE RECIPIENTS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
Izypeo

WHERE ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA STORED AND ARE THEY SAFE?

Your personal data is stored either in our databases or in those of our service providers, which are located within the European Union.

Izypeo attaches great importance to the security of your data. This is why we are taking all appropriate measures to prevent as much as possible any alteration or loss of your data or any unauthorized access to them.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

You have a right to access, rectify and delete personal data about you, as well as a right to limit the processing and portability of your data. You also have the right to object for legitimate reason the processing of your personal data and the right to oppose the processing of your data for prospecting purposes. You finally have the right to lodge a claim with the CNIL.

You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting our customer service

By letter :

IZYPEO SA
2405 route des dolines
CS10065
06560 Valbonne Sophia-Antipolis

By email: info@izypeo.com, specifying your customer data.
Last precision: any request by mail or email must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity card bearing your signature and specify the address to which you must receive the answer. A response will be sent to you within one to three months of receiving the request.

WHAT IS THE PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
Your personal data are kept for a period that does not exceed the time necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

Thus, in the context of our commercial relations, your data will be kept for the duration of our contractual relationship and during the legal limitation period from the end of the said contractual relationship, when they present an administrative interest, especially for the proof of a right or contract.

Data collected for commercial prospecting purposes will be kept for a period of 2 years

top